AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-622-L1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $258.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29319041

Description: AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-622-L1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310 nm - for Cisco ONS 15310-CL SONET Multiservice Platform

Mfr Part #: ONS-SI-622-L1-AO

MSRP: $430.00

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Key Points
  • Cisco ONS-SI-622-L1 Compatible
  • OC-12-LR SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1310nm - Reach: 40km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty