Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-SR-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$390.00
$227.00
AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-SR-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-SR-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $227.00
MSRP: $390.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SI-155-SR-MM-AO
SHI Part #: 29319035
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-SR-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$390.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm