Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-L1 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$370.00
$208.00
AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-L1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-L1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ONS 15310-CL SONET Multiservice Platform
  Additional Details
Price: $208.00
MSRP: $370.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SI-155-L1-AO
SHI Part #: 29319033
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-L1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Cisco ONS 15310-CL SONET Multiservice Platform
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$370.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ONS 15310-CL SONET Multiservice Platform
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm