Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$130.00
$76.00
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $130.00
Mfr Part #: ISFP-GIG-LH70-AO
SHI Part #: 29319019
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Alcatel iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$130.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm