AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-SM15 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $51.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29319014

Description: AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-SM15 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL

Mfr Part #: ISFP-100-SM15-AO

MSRP: $80.00

This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Key Points
  • 100Base-LX SFP
  • SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC
  • Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM15 compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Compatible with but not lmited to: OmniSwitch 6855 Series - OS6855