AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $1,679.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29318995

Description: AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km

Mfr Part #: DWDM-SFP-AO

MSRP: $2,860.00

Cisco DWDM-SFP Compatible 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, XXXX.XXnm, 80km, LC, DOM). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 1530nm to 1560nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Key Points
  • Cisco DWDM-SFP Compatible
  • 1000Base-DWDM DWDM SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1530nm to 1560nm - Reach: 80km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty