AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-6141 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $2,277.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29318994

Description: AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-6141 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6141) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1561.42 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

Mfr Part #: DWDM-SFP-6141-AO

MSRP: $3,900.00

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-6141 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1561.42nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Key Points
  • Cisco DWDM-SFP-6141 Compatible
  • 1000Base-DWDM DWDM SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1530nm to 1560nm - Reach: 80km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • TAA Compliant - Product of the USA
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty