Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1490 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$911.09
$473.00
AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1490 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1490 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco IP Storage Services Module, Storage Services Module; MDS 9000, 91XX, 92XX
  Additional Details
Price: $473.00
MSRP: $911.09
Mfr Part #: DS-CWDM-1490-AO
SHI Part #: 29318990
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1490 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1490 nm - for Cisco IP Storage Services Module, Storage Services Module; MDS 9000, 91XX, 92XX
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$911.09
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco IP Storage Services Module, Storage Services Module ¦ Cisco MDS 9000 Family 16-Port Storage Services Node, 9000 Family 18/4-Port Multiservice Module, 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch for HP, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216A Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216i Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9222i Data Mobility Manager Appliance, 9222i Multiservice Modular Switch
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1490 nm