AddOn Arista SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $299.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29318978

Description: AddOn Arista SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=

Mfr Part #: AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO

MSRP: $480.00

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Key Points
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Media Type: Optics - Wavelength: 850nm - Reach: 300m - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty