Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Sun 370-5211 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$39.00
AddOn Sun 370-5211 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 370-5211)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn Sun 370-5211 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 370-5211)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Sun StorEdge T3; Sun StorageTek 35XX, 6020, 6120, 6320, 6920, 99XX, L100, L25, L500, L8500
  Additional Details
Price: $39.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: 370-5211-AO
SHI Part #: 29318961
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Sun 370-5211 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sun 370-5211) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Sun StorEdge T3; Sun StorageTek 35XX, 6020, 6120, 6320, 6920, 99XX, L100, L25, L500, L8500
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForSun StorEdge T3 ¦ Sun StorageTek 3510 FC Array, 3511 FC Array with SATA, 6020 Module, 6120 Array, 6120 Rack Ready Controller Tray, 6320, 6920, 9970, 9970 Disk Controller Frame and Array Frame, 9980, 9980 Array Frame, L100, L25, L500, L500 Drive Expansion Module, L8500
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberSun 370-5211
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm