Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$130.00
Login for Price
AddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
AddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $130.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-AO
SHI Part #: 29318934
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550) - GigE - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$130.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHuawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm