Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$116.60
$63.00
AddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $63.00
MSRP: $116.60
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-AO
SHI Part #: 29318929
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550) - GigE - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$116.60
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.76 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.27 cm
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.59 cm
Height0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Width1.27 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHuawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-EX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm