Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$410.00
$246.00
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9
  Additional Details
Price: $246.00
MSRP: $410.00
Mfr Part #: F5-UPG-XFP-R-AO
SHI Part #: 29318895
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$410.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForF5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9 Application Security, Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9 Enterprise, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9 Application Security Edition
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberF5 Networks F5-UPG-XFP-R
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm