Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver


MSRP$630.00
$367.00
AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9704, DS-X9704=
  Additional Details
Price: $367.00
MSRP: $630.00
Mfr Part #: DS-X2-FC10G-LR-AO
SHI Part #: 29318864
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: DS-X9704, DS-X9704=
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$630.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: DS-X9704, DS-X9704=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm