Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP 0231A452 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$525.14
$253.00
AddOn HP 0231A452 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A452)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
AddOn HP 0231A452 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A452)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1610 nm
  • for H3C; Huawei Quidway S3928, S3952, S5600-26, S5624, S5648
  Additional Details
Price: $253.00
MSRP: $525.14
Mfr Part #: 0231A452-AO
SHI Part #: 29318818
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP 0231A452 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A452) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1610 nm - for H3C; Huawei Quidway S3928, S3952, S5600-26, S5624, S5648
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$525.14
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForH3C S5600-26C-PWR, S5600-26F, S5600-50C, S5600-50C-PWR ¦ Huawei Quidway S3928F-EI, S3928P-EI, S3928P-PWR-EI, S3928P-PWR-SI, S3928P-SI, S3928TP-SI, S3952P-EI, S3952P-PWR-EI, S3952P-SI, S5600-26C, S5624F, S5624P, S5624P-PWR, S5648P, S5648P-PWR
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 0231A452
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm