Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avago AFCT-5701PZ Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$72.00
$46.00
AddOn Avago AFCT-5701PZ Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFCT-5701PZ)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Avago AFCT-5701PZ Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFCT-5701PZ)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $46.00
MSRP: $72.00
Mfr Part #: AFCT-5701PZ-AO
SHI Part #: 29318753
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avago AFCT-5701PZ Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFCT-5701PZ) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$72.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvago AFCT-5701PZ
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm