Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn AdTran 1442110G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$270.00
$158.00
AddOn AdTran 1442110G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442110G1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn AdTran 1442110G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442110G1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $158.00
MSRP: $270.00
Mfr Part #: 1442110G1-AO
SHI Part #: 29318728
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn AdTran 1442110G1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442110G1) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$270.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.76 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.27 cm
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.59 cm
Height0.76 cm
Weight68 g
Width1.27 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADTRAN 1442110G1
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm