Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

ZTE SFP 2KM SR SFP-FX-OC3-M2KCOMPAT TAA XCVR OC-3 SR MMF LC


MSRP$350.00
$204.00
AddOn ZTE SFP-FX/OC3-M2K Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
ZTE SFP 2KM SR SFP-FX-OC3-M2KCOMPAT TAA XCVR OC-3 SR MMF LC
  Additional Details
Price: $204.00
MSRP: $350.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-FX-OC3-M2K-AO
SHI Part #: 29318699
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionZTE SFP 2KM SR SFP-FX-OC3-M2KCOMPAT TAA XCVR OC-3 SR MMF LC
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$350.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.20
Height004.75
Length001.20
UPC0821455081143
Width002.75
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberZTE SFP-FX/OC3-M2K
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm