Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$574.00
$334.00
AddOn Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=
  Additional Details
Price: $334.00
MSRP: $574.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC+-10G-LR-AO
SHI Part #: 29318664
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$574.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm