Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$330.00
$192.00
AddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
  Additional Details
Price: $192.00
MSRP: $330.00
Mfr Part #: SFPP-10GE-SR-AO
SHI Part #: 29318604
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Juniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$330.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX104, MX150, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008, PTX5000 ¦ Juniper Networks T-series T1600, T4000, T640
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFPP-10GE-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm