Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Zhone Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$223.57
$107.00
AddOn Zhone Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Zhone SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Zhone Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Zhone SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $107.00
MSRP: $223.57
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC-AO
SHI Part #: 29318587
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Zhone Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Zhone SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$223.57
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberZhone SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm