AddOn Avaya AA1419071-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $104.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29318543

Description: AddOn Avaya AA1419071-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419071, Avaya/Nortel AA1419071-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419071-E6) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1550 nm - for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600

Mfr Part #: AA1419071-E6-AO

MSRP: $170.00

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419071-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
Key Points
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419071-E6 Compatible
  • 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1550nm - Reach: 120km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty