Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avaya AA1419067-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$592.72
$287.00
AddOn Avaya AA1419067-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419067, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
AddOn Avaya AA1419067-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419067, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600
  Additional Details
Price: $287.00
MSRP: $592.72
Mfr Part #: AA1419067-E6-AO
SHI Part #: 29318541
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avaya AA1419067-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419067, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E6) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1590 nm - for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$592.72
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE ¦ Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419067, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419067-E6
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1590 nm