Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver


MSRP$410.00
$239.00
AddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $239.00
MSRP: $410.00
Mfr Part #: 10GBASE-SR-AO
SHI Part #: 29318499
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$410.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme 10GBASE-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm