Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn NetOptics SFPKT-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$40.00
AddOn NetOptics SFPKT-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFPKT-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn NetOptics SFPKT-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFPKT-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Ixia iBypass DUO IBPDUO-1X10-LR
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: SFPKT-SX-AO
SHI Part #: 29318479
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn NetOptics SFPKT-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: NetOptics SFPKT-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Ixia iBypass DUO IBPDUO-1X10-LR
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIxia iBypass DUO IBPDUO-1X10-LR
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNetOptics SFPKT-SX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm