Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$138.00
$81.00
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX
  Additional Details
Price: $81.00
MSRP: $138.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100LX-AO
SHI Part #: 29318452
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560, 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$138.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720, 6503, 6503 Firewall Security System, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6506 Firewall Security System, 6506-E, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System, 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513, 6513 chassis ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length1310 nm