Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$270.00
$146.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1260-1360 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $146.00
MSRP: $270.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-AO
SHI Part #: 29318441
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13) - GigE - 1000Base-BiDi - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1480-1500 (TX) / 1260-1360 (RX) nm - for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$270.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4550 ¦ Juniper M-series M10i, M120, M320, M7i ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008 ¦ Juniper T-series T1600, T320, T4000 ¦ Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BiDi - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, VCCI Class B, Directive 2002/95/CE, MSA SFF-8074i, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BiDi
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.11z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1480-1500 (TX) / 1260-1360 (RX) nm