Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$3,246.20
$1,523.00
AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-XPER80)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-XPER80)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,523.00
MSRP: $3,246.20
Mfr Part #: AT-XPER80-AO
SHI Part #: 29318380
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-XPER80) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,246.20
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAllied Telesis AT-XPER80
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm