Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$40.00
AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
AddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: AGM731F-AO
SHI Part #: 29318369
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Netgear AGM731F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Optical Wave Length850 nm