Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$550.00
$320.00
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 mm
  • 1310 nm
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 mm
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $320.00
MSRP: $550.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-LRM-AO
SHI Part #: 29318353
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - up to 220 mm - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$550.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance220 mm
Optical Wave Length1310 nm