Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn QLogic X2-LW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver


MSRP$590.00
$344.00
AddOn QLogic X2-LW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LW
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn QLogic X2-LW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LW
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for QLogic SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model
  Additional Details
Price: $344.00
MSRP: $590.00
Mfr Part #: X2-LW-01-AO
SHI Part #: 29318339
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn QLogic X2-LW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LW - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for QLogic SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$590.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForQLogic SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LW - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm