Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ER Compatible X2 Transceiver


MSRP$2,622.70
Login for Price
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ER Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 1550 nm
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ER Compatible X2 Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $2,622.70
Mfr Part #: X2-10GB-ER-AO
SHI Part #: 29318334
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ER Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,622.70
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm