Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$4,214.69
Login for Price
AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48/STM-16
AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1531.12 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
  Additional Details
MSRP: $4,214.69
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC-2G-31.1-AO
SHI Part #: 29318314
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1) - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-48/STM-16 - 1531.12 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$4,214.69
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48/STM-16 (DWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC-2G-31.1
Networking
Cabling TypeDWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-48/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1531.12 nm