Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$750.00
$459.00
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BiDi
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1520-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $459.00
MSRP: $750.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-BX-D-80-AO
SHI Part #: 29318309
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D-80 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BiDi - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1520-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$750.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BiDi - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, cUL, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, FDA, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, MSA SFF-8472
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BiDi
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1520-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm