Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Allied AT-SPSX/I Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$78.00
$46.00
AddOn Allied AT-SPSX/I Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn Allied AT-SPSX/I Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $46.00
MSRP: $78.00
Mfr Part #: AT-SPSX/I-AO
SHI Part #: 29318269
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Allied AT-SPSX/I Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$78.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAllied Telesis AT-SPSX/I
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm