Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$80.00
Login for Price
AddOn Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Allied Telesis AT 8948, 8948A, 8948P, 9408LC/SP, 9424T/GB, 9424T/SP, FS708/POE
  Additional Details
MSRP: $80.00
Mfr Part #: AT-SPLX40/1550-AO
SHI Part #: 29318268
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Allied AT-SPLX40/1550 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Allied Telesis AT 8948, 8948A, 8948P, 9408LC/SP, 9424T/GB, 9424T/SP, FS708/POE
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$80.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAllied Telesis AT 8948, 8948A, 8948P, 9408LC/SP, 9424T/GB, 9424T/SP, FS708/POE
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAllied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm