Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP 453151-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$40.00
AddOn HP 453151-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn HP 453151-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HP 10; HPE 1/10, 6120; BLc3000 Enclosure; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
  Additional Details
Price: $40.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: 453151-B21-AO
SHI Part #: 29318217
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP 453151-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for HP 10; HPE 1/10, 6120; BLc3000 Enclosure; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP 10Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module for c-Class BladeSystem ¦ HPE 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet Module, 6120G/XG Blade Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node ¦ HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm