Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$6,587.20
$3,186.00
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1559.79 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,186.00
MSRP: $6,587.20
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-DW-59.79-AO
SHI Part #: 29318190
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1559.79 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$6,587.20
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsSFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1559.79 nm