Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$145.87
$71.00
AddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A089, HP JD102A)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A089, HP JD102A)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $71.00
MSRP: $145.87
Mfr Part #: JD102A-AO
SHI Part #: 29318158
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A089, HP JD102A) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$145.87
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 0231A089, HP JD102A
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LH
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm