Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$1,784.12
$859.00
AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1610 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9020, 9120, 9124, 9134, 9140, 9216, 9216A, 9216i, 9222i, 9506, 9509, 9513
  Additional Details
Price: $859.00
MSRP: $1,784.12
Mfr Part #: DS-CWDM4G1610-AO
SHI Part #: 29318123
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1610 nm - for Cisco MDS 9020, 9120, 9124, 9134, 9140, 9216, 9216A, 9216i, 9222i, 9506, 9509, 9513
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,784.12
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco MDS 9020 Fabric Switch, 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216A Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216i Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9222i Multiservice Modular Switch, 9506 Multilayer Director, 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm