Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-110-M1SC2U - Fiber media converter


MSRP$360.00
$276.00
Perle CM-110-M1SC2U - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Perle CM-110-M1SC2U - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $276.00
MSRP: $360.00
Mfr Part #: 05042910
SHI Part #: 29295138
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-110-M1SC2U - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$360.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth15.2 cm
Shipping Height3.8 cm
Shipping Weight330 g
Shipping Width20.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - SC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH
MTBF598,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, MAC address filtering, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Quality of Service (QoS), Loopback, 1.5 KV Magnetic Isolation, VLAN Tagging
MAC Address Table Size1024 entries
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTP, SSH, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational2.1 Watt