Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1000-M1SC05D


MSRP$609.00
$467.00
Perle CM-1000-M1SC05D - Managed Module - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Managed Module
  • fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Perle CM-1000-M1SC05D
  • Managed Module
  • fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $467.00
MSRP: $609.00
Mfr Part #: 05042880
SHI Part #: 29295135
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1000-M1SC05D - Managed Module - fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$609.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth15.2 cm
Shipping Height3.8 cm
Shipping Weight330 g
Shipping Width20.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF609,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, LDAP support, VLAN support, manageable, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, RADIUS support
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity