Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JD106B Compatible


MSRP$438.00
$322.00
Axiom HP JD106B Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD106B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom HP JD106B Compatible
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD106B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 4200-12G Switch
  Additional Details
Price: $322.00
MSRP: $438.00
Mfr Part #: JD106B-AX
SHI Part #: 29274218
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JD106B Compatible - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD106B) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for HPE 4200-12G Switch
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$438.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 4200-12G Switch
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD106B
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm