Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade XBR-000146 Compatible


MSRP$277.00
$203.00
Axiom Brocade XBR-000146 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000146)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom Brocade XBR-000146 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000146)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone, Encryption SAN Switch, FR4; SilkWorm 7500, 7600
  Additional Details
Price: $203.00
MSRP: $277.00
Mfr Part #: XBR-000146-AX
SHI Part #: 29268706
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade XBR-000146 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000146) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW) - LC single-mode - up to 30 km - 1310 nm - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone, Encryption SAN Switch, FR4; SilkWorm 7500, 7600
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$277.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 300, 5000, 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone, Encryption SAN Switch, FR4-18i Director Blade ¦ Brocade SilkWorm 200E, 4100, 48000 Director, 4900, 7500, 7500E, 7600, FC4-16IP, FC4-48 Blade, FR4-18i Blade
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000146
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm