Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$20,100.00
$12,708.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF
  Additional Details
Price: $12,708.00
MSRP: $20,100.00
Mfr Part #: DWDM-SFP10G-56.55=
SHI Part #: 29240598
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1556.55 nm - for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$20,100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight75 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width13.4 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A9K-24X10GE1GSE-WS, A9K-24X10GE1GTR-WS, A9K-48X10GE1GTR-WS, A9KMPA20X10GECM-WS, AIR-CT5760-1KK9-WS, ASR-920-12SZ-A-RF, ASR-920-4SZ-A1G-WS, ASR-920-4SZ-A-WS, ASR-9901-120G-WS, ASR-9901-256G-WS, ASR-9901-WS, C3850-NM-2-10G-WS, C6800-32P10G-WS, C8300-1N1S-4T2X, C8300-2N2S-4T2X=, C8500-12X4QC, C8500-12X4QC=, C9200L-24PXG4XE-RF, C9200L-48P-4X-A-RF, C9200L-48PXG4XE-RF, C9200-NM-4X-RF, C9300L-24P-4X-E-RF, C9300L-24T-4X-E-RF, C9300L-48P-4X-A-RF, C9300L-48P-4X-E-RF, C9300L-48T-4X-E-RF, C9300-NM-8X-WS, C9400-LC-24XS-WS, C9400-SUP-1-RF, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, C9500-16X-2Q-A-RF, C9500-16X-2Q-E-RF, C9500-16X-A-RF, C9500-16X-E-RF, C9500-24Y4C-A-RF, C9500-24Y4C-E-RF, C9500-32C-A-RF, C9500-32C-E-RF, C9500-32C-RF, C9500-32QC-A-RF, C9500-40X-A-RF, C9500-40X-EDU-RF, C9500-40X-EDU-WS, C9500-48Y4C-A-RF, C9500-48Y4C-E-RF, C9500-NM-8X-RF, C9500-NM-8X-WS, C9800-40-K9-RF, C9800-80-K9-RF, C-NIM-1X, N3K-C3064TQ-32T-RF, N3K-C31108PC-V-WS, N3K-C3132Q-XL-WS, N3K-C3264Q-WS, N3K-C34180YC-RF, N3K-C34180YC-WS, N3K-C3524P-XL-WS, N3K-C3548P-XL-RF, N3K-C3548P-XL-WS, N3K-C36180YC-R-WS, N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N520-X-20G4Z-A-RF, N520-X-20G4Z-D-RF, N520-X-4G4Z-D-RF, N540-24Z8Q2CSYS-RF, N540-24Z8Q2CSYS-WS, N540-ACC-SYS-RF, N540X-12Z16G-SYS-A, N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-A, N540X-16Z4G8Q2C-D, N5696-M20UP-WS, N77-F324FQ-25-WS, N77-M324FQ-25L-WS, N7K-F348XP-25-WS, N7K-M324FQ-25L-RF, N7K-M348XP-25L-WS, N9K-C92300YC-WS, N9KC93180LCEXB2-WS, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCEXB18RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, N9K-C93240YCFX2-WS, N9K-C9332C-RF, N9K-C9332C-WS, N9K-C9348GC-FXP-WS, N9K-C9364C-GX, N9K-C9364C-GX=, NC55-24H12F-SE, NC-5536X100GASE-WS, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF, NCS4202-SA=, NCS4202-SA-RF, NCS5001SAT1GBUN-RF, NCS5001SAT1GBUN-WS, NCS-5002-WS, NCS-5501-SE-RF, NCS-5501-SE-SYS-RF, WSC365012X48URL-WS, WSC365012X48UZE-WS, WS-C3650-24PDME-WS, WS-C3650-48FQME-WS, WS-C36508X24PDE-WS, WS-C36508X24PDL-WS, WSC36508X24PDS-WS, WS-C3850-32XS-E-RF, WS-X45-SUP8-E-WS, WS-X45-SUP9-E-RF, WS-X45-SUP9-E-WS
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Width13.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Compliant StandardsITU-T G.709
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Optical Wave Length1556.55 nm