Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom ST-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$29.00
$27.00
Axiom ST-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Yellow - network cable - 9 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 9m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 9 m
Axiom ST-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 9m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $27.00
MSRP: $29.00
Mfr Part #: STSTSD9Y-9M-AX
SHI Part #: 29206233
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom ST-ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Yellow - Network cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$29.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeST single-mode
Length9 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length9 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR