Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$23.00
$22.00
Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Orange - network cable - 7 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 7m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 7m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $22.00
MSRP: $23.00
Mfr Part #: SCSTMD6O-7M-AX
SHI Part #: 29206181
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Orange - Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 7 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$23.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length7 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length7 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty