Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$35.00
$32.00
Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Yellow - network cable - 25 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 25 m
Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 25m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $32.00
MSRP: $35.00
Mfr Part #: SCSCSD9Y-25M-AX
SHI Part #: 29206158
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom SC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Yellow - Network cable - SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$35.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length25 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length25 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR