Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box - Network attenuator


MSRP$53.55
$47.00
Black Box network attenuator

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic 10 dB
Black Box - Network attenuator
  • LC/UPC single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic 10 dB
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $53.55
Mfr Part #: FOAT50S1-LC-10DB
SHI Part #: 29172936
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBlack Box - Network attenuator - LC/UPC single-mode (F) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - fiber optic 10 dB
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$53.55
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Network Cable TypeNetwork attenuator
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorLC/UPC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)LC/UPC single-mode - male
General
Attenuation10 dB
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Network Cable TypeNetwork attenuator
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty