Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

MINIMC


MSRP$220.00
$128.00
IMC MiniMc - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
MINIMC
  Additional Details
Price: $128.00
MSRP: $220.00
Mfr Part #: 854-10627
SHI Part #: 29166334
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

FranMar - power adapter - 10 Watt
  • AC 100/240 V
  • 10 Watt
  • for MiniMc
MSRP $23.70 $16.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionMINIMC
ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
MSRP$220.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
ABC CodeA
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.30
Height2.00
Item StatusA
Length6.00
One Source FlagNNN
Serialized FlagN
SKU Created Date120618
Width5.50
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.5 cm
Height2.1 cm
Width4.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 6 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, ISO 9001, cUL, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, layer 2 switching, auto-negotiation, store and forward, Broadcast Storm Control, AutoCross, half duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsLink/activity